Address:
578 Royal Esplanade, Manly, Q 4179

Phone:
+61 7 3396 8666

Email:
reception@rqys.com.au

Results Archive

2017 to 2019

Sail Brisbane Regatta
PreSeason Handicap Yardstick Series – Off the Beach Classes 17 – 24 August 2019
South Pacific Laser Masters 12 – 15 July 2019
International Finn QLD Championships 13 – 14 July 2019
Queensland Youth Week Regatta 5 – 9 July 2019
VX One MidWinter Nationals 8 – 9 June 2019
Open Teams Racing Championship 7 April 2019
Hobie Cat Queensland Championships 19 – 21 April 2019
Optimist Queensland Championships 12 – 14 April 2019
Queensland Laser Championships 30 – 31 March 2019
Optimist Junior Summer Series 16 March – 06 April 2019
Australian Sabre Championship
5 – 11 January 2019
Australian Moth Championship 6 – 11 January 2019
Australian RL24 Championship 7 – 11 January 2019
2018 Sail Brisbane
2018 Optimist Spring Series
2018 South Pacific Laser Masters 13 – 16 July 2018
2018 International Finn QLD State Championship 14 – 15 July 2018
2018 Queensland Youth Week 6 – 10 July 2018
2018 QYW Green Fleet 7 – 10 July 2018
2018 Sabre QLD Championship
9 – 10 June 2018
2018 QLD Hobie Cat State Championships
 30 March – 1 April 2018
Ronstan 2018 Australian International Finn Championships
2018 Formula and Raceboard Australian and Oceanic Windsurfing Championships
2018 Australian Youth Championships
29er / 420 / Bic Techno 293 and Bic Techno Plus / Nacra 15 / Laser 4.7 / Practice Race All Classes 
2018 Gill Australian & Open Optimist Championships (Open)
2018 Gill Australian & Open Optimist Championships (Intermediate)
2018 Gill Australian & Open Optimist Championships (Green Fleet)
2018 Australian Optimist Teams Racing Championships
2018 Australian and Oceania Open Laser Championships – Laser Radials (Charlie Course)
2018 Australian and Oceania Open Laser Championships – Laser 4.7 and Laser Standards (Delta Course)
Zhik 2018 Australian 29er Championships
Zhik 2018 Australian 49er and 49erFX Championships
2017 Laser Metros 9 – 10 December 2017
2017 VX One QLD State Championships 2 – 3 December 2017
2017 QLD 9er Championships: 14 – 15 October 2017
2017 Envy Scooters Flying 11 Brisbane Fleet Championships: 14 – 15 October 2017
Opening Day of 133rd Sailing Season Invitational Race: OTB Classes
2017 PreSeason Handicap (VYC) Series
2017 Frostbite Series for OTB Classes
2017 South Pacific Laser Masters
2017 MUSTO Sail Brisbane Olympic Invited Classes Regatta Results
2017 MUSTO Queensland Youth Week
2017 Optimist Autumn Series (May/June)
Moth Fleet Championships 2017
2017 Optimist State Championships – Green Fleet
2017 Optimist State Championships – Intermediate
2017 Optimist State Championships – Open Fleet
2017 QLD Laser Metros – Laser 4.7
2017 QLD Laser Metros – Laser Radial
2017 QLD Laser Metros – Laser Standard
2018 VX One Australian Winter Championship 9 – 11 June 2018
2017 VX One Mid-Winter Championship
2017 Frostbite Series

Etchells Brisbane Fleet Championship 30 – 31 March 2019
2018 Etchells WORLD Championships Overall 18 – 27 October 2018
2018 Etchells QLD State Championship (Pre-Worlds) 12 – 16 October 2018
Australian Etchells Championship 13 – 18 January 2019
2018 Etchells Spring Regatta 8 – 9 September 2018
2018 Etchells Brisbane Fleet Championship 14 – 15 April 2018
2017/18 Etchells Worlds Qualifications Series Results
2017 Etchells QLD State Championships:
27 – 29 October 2017
2017 Frostbite Series
Brisbane Etchells Fleet Championships – Series Score

Goodwill Cup 2019

Beneteau Cup & French Yacht Challenge 2019

Qld Yachting Championships (incorporating the Qld IRC Championship): 28 – 29 September 2019
View Results here

Lendlease Brisbane to Hamilton Island Yacht Race
PHS Stage Series / IRC, OMR & Line Honours

Club Marine Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race
PHS Stage Series / IRC & Line Honours

Division Yachts Winter Series 1 June, 15 June, 20 July & 10 August 2019
Division Yachts Gold Cup 29 – 30 June 2019
Canaipa Cup 18 – 19 May 2019
Commodore’s Ocean Classic Cup 6 May 2019
Friday Twilight Racing 15 March 2019 onwards
Myora Cup Yacht Race 16 March 2019
2018 Goodwill Cup Regatta PHS and IRC / Teams Results
2018 Beneteau Cup and French Yacht Challenge
2018 Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race – PHS Stages
2018 Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yachts Race –  IRC, ORCi and Line Honours

2018 Canaipa Cup 26 – 27 May 2018
Heineken3 Cup
5 – 6 May 2018
Angoves Family Winemakers Myora Cup IRC Results
Angoves Family Winemakers Myora Cup PHS Results
2017 Angove Wines Goodwill Cup:
11 – 12 November 2017
2017 The Yacht Brokerage Beneteau Cup and French Yacht Challenge: 28 – 29 October 2017
2017 Australian Multihull Championships: 2 – 7 October 2017
Opening Day of 133rd Sailing Season Invitational Race: Division Yachts
2017 Division Yachts Winter Series
2017 Club Marine Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race
2017 Heineken3 Trailerable Yachts Wintersun Regatta
2017 Heineken Cup (RQYS PHS and IRC Championships)
Enclave Sail the Bay in May – Canaipa Cup Regatta
Enclave Sail the Bay In May – Commodore’s Ocean Cup to Mooloolaba IRC Race 1
Enclave Sail the Bay In May – Commodore’s Ocean Cup to Mooloolaba PHS Race 1
Enclave Sail the Bay In May – Commodore’s Ocean Cup to Mooloolaba IRC Race 2
Enclave Sail the Bay In May – Commodore’s Ocean Cup to Mooloolaba PHS Race 2
Enclave Sail the Bay In May – Commodore’s Ocean Cup to Mooloolaba IRC Series Score
Enclave Sail the Bay In May – Commodore’s Ocean Cup to Mooloolaba PHS Series Score
2016 French Yacht Challenge
2016 Beneteau Cup
2016 Goodwill Cup
Angove Wines Myora Cup – IRC 
Angove Wines Myora Cup – PHS

2019 Moreton Bay Multihull Regatta 4 – 7 April 2019
2018 Moreton Bay Multihull Regatta 16 – 19 March 2018
2017 Australian Multihull Championships:
2 – 7 October 2017

Teams Racing Results 01 December
Teams Racing Results 24 November
Teams Racing Results 17 November
Fleet Racing Results Here
Schools GPS & Pacer Sprint Championships 24 March 2019
Queensland Schools Team Racing Championships – Round Robin 1 (10/03/2019 Finals Results (17/03/2019)
Schools Fleet Racing Term 1, 2019
Schools Teams Racing Term 1, 2019 – Round Robin 1 (17/02/2019) Round Robin 2 (03/03/2019) Revised
Schools Fleet Racing: Term 4, 2018
Schools Teams Racing: Term 4, 2018: Round Robin 1 04/11/2018 / Round Robin 2 & 3 (Gold and Silver Fleets) 11/11/2018
2018 Secondary Schools Team Racing Championships
4 – 6 April 2018
2018 Pacer QLD and GPS Championships 18 March 2018
2018 Term 1 Teams Racing Stage 1: RR1 & RR2 Complete
2018 Term 1 Teams Racing Stage 2: RR3 Incomplete
2018 Team 1 Teams Racing Stage 2: RR4 Incomplete
2018 Term 1 Teams Racing Stage 2: Overall Results at 4 March 2018
2018 Term 1 Fleet Racing
2017 Term 4 Schools Fleet Racing
2017 Term 4 Schools Teams Racing
2017 Australian Schools Match Racing Championship – Overall Results
2017 Australian Schools Match Racing Championship – Round Robin 1 Results
2017 Australian Schools Match Racing Championship – Round Robin 2 Results
2017 QLD Secondary Schools Team Racing Championships
2017 GPS Sailing Championship/Pacer Sprint Championship
School Fleet Racing Term 1, 2017 – 125
School Fleet Racing Term 1, 2017 – Pacer
School Teams Racing Term 1, 2017

2018/19 Sailing Season – Seasons Points – Division Yachts
2018/19 Sailing Season – Squadron Championship – Division Yachts (IRC)
2018/19 Sailing Season – Squadron Championship – Division Yachts (PHS)
Division Yacht Division 2 PHS Results / IRC Results
Division Yacht Short Passage Sub-Series PHS Results / IRC Results
Division Yacht Long Passage Sub-Series PHS Results / IRC Results
Division Yacht Round the Cans Sub-Series PHS Results / IRC Results

2018/19 Sailing Season – Seasons Points – Etchells
2018/19 Sailing Season – Squadron Championships – Etchells

2018/19 Sailing Season – Seasons Points – Off the Beach Classes 
2018/19 Sailing Season – Squadron Championships – Off the Beach Classes

Opening Day of 134th Sailing Season Invitational Yacht Race 15 September 2018
Opening Day of 134th Sailing Season Invitational Race (Off the Beach Classes) 15 September 2018
Opening Day of 134th Sailing Season Invitational Race (Off the Beach Classes) Yardstick 15 September 2018
2018 PreSeason VYC Series for Off the Beach Classes 1 and 8 September 2018
2018 Division Yachts Winter Series June – August 2018
2018 Junior Winter Series 12 May – 9 June 2018
2017/18 Summer Season Off the Beach Classes: Seasons Points

2017/18 Summer Season Off the Beach Classes: Squadron Championships
2017/18 Summer Season VXOnes: Seasons Points
2017/18 Summer Season VXOnes: Squadron Championships
2017/18 Summer Season Mixed Off the Beach Classes: Squadron Championships
2018 RQYS Optimist Summer Series
2017 Optimist Spring Series
2017 Optimist Winter Series
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Seasons Points
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Squadron Championships PHS  
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Squadron Championships IRC  
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Round the Cans Series PHS
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Round the Cans Series IRC
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Long Passage Race Series PHS
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Long Passage Race Series IRC
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Passage Race Series PHS 
2017/18 Summer Season Division Yachts: Passage Race Series IRC
2017/18 Summer Season Etchells: Seasons Points
2017/18 Summer Season Etchells: Squadron Championships

2016 to 2017

Keelboats

Division Yachts Racing Season Points
Division Yachts Racing Squadron Championships IRC 
Division Yachts Racing Squadron Championships PHS
Division Yachts Racing – Round the Cans Series PHS
Division Yachts Racing – Round the Cans Series IRC
Division Yachts Racing – Round the Bay/Passage Race Series PHS
Division Yachts Racing – Round the Bay/Passage Race Series IRC

2015/16 Summer Season Division Yachts Pointscore
2015/16 Summer Season Division Yachts Squadron Championship
2015/16 Summer Season Division Yachts Passage Race Series
2015/16 Summer Season Division Yachts Round the Cans Series
2016 Club Marine Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race
2016 XXXX Gold Cup (incorporating Qld IRC Championships)
2016 Maui Jim Commodore’s Ocean Cup

Etchells

2016/2017 Summer Season Etchells Seasons Points
2016/2017 Summer Season Etchells Squadron Championships

2015/16 Summer Season Etchells Pointscore
2015/16 Summer Season Etchells Squadron Championship

Sports Boats

2016/17 Summer Season VX Ones Seasons Points
2016/17 Summer Season VX Ones Squadron Championships

2015/16 Summer Season Sportsboats Pointscore
2015/16 Summer Season Sportsboats Championship

Off The Beach Classes

Slake Raceboard Worlds 2016 Results Open Fleet
Slake Raceboard Worlds 2016 Results – Open Fleet – Women
Slake Raceboard Worlds 2016 Results – 7.8 class
Slake Raceboard Worlds 2016 Results – 7.8 class Youth

2016/17 Summer Season Off the Beach Classes Seasons Points
2016/17 Summer Season Off the Beach Classes Squadron Championship

2016/17 Summer Season Sportsboats Seasons Points
2016/17 Summer Season Sportsboats Squadron Championship

2016/17 Summer Season Green Fleet Seasons Points – Optimist
2016/17 Summer Season Green Fleet Seasons Points – Poly Optimist
2016/17 Summer Season Intermediate Seasons Points

2015/16 Summer Season Off the Beach Classes Pointscore
2015/16 Summer Season Off the Beach Classes Squadron Championship
2016 South Pacific Laser Masters
2016 Queensland Youth Week
2016 Sail Brisbane
2016 VXOne Midwinter Championships
2016 Canaipa Cup
2016 Etchells Brisbane Fleet Championship
2016 DPSS & RQYS Off the Beach Winter Series

2014 to 2015

Keelboats

2015 Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race
XXXX Gold Cup
Sail Noumea
2014/15 Summer Season Pointscore
2014/15 Summer Season Squadron Championship
2014/15 Summer Season Round the Cans Series
2014/15 Summer Season Long Round the Bay Series
2014/15 Summer Season Short Round the Bay Series
2016 Tree of Life Deals Lady Skippers Race
2015 Goodwill Cup
2015 Goodwill Cup – Overall IRC
2015 French Yacht Challenge
2015 Beneteau Cup

Etchells

2015 Etchells Brisbane Fleet Championship
Boutique Boat Company Etchells Brisbane Winter Championships Round 1
Boutique Boat Company Etchells Brisbane Winter Championships Round 2
Boutique Boat Company Etchells Brisbane Winter Championships Round 3

Sportsboats

2016 Sportsboats National Championship
2014/15 Sports Boats Saturdays Pointscore
VXOne Midwinter Championships

Trailer Sailers

2015 RL24 National Championships

Off The Beach Classes

2016 School Fleet Racing Term 1
2016 International Moth Queensland State Championship
53rd Cherub National Championships
2015 Off the Beach Frostbite Series
Sail Brisbane 2015
Queensland Youth Week 2015
2014/15 Summer Season Northern Course Pointscore
2014/15 Summer Season Northern Course Squadron Championship
2014/15 Summer Season Southern Course Pointscore
2014/15 Summer Season Southern Course Squadron Championship
2015 Off the Beach Frostbite Series

Match Racing

2015 Queensland State Match Racing Championships

Team Racing

2015 Australian School Team Racing Championship
School Team Racing Term 4 – Round 1 Round2 Round3 Round4
School Team Racing Term 4 – Round 1 Round2 Round3 Round4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
School Fleet Racing Term 4

2013 to 2014

Keelboats

2013/14 Summer Season Pointscore
2013/14 Summer Season Squadron Championship
2013/14 Summer Season Staggered Start Pointscore
2013/14 Summer Season Ocean Pointscore
2013/14 Summer Season Round the Cans
2013/14 Summer Season Long Round the Bay
2013/14 Summer Season Short Round the Bay
2014 Beneteau Cup and French Yacht Challenge

2013/14 Summer Season Northern Course Pointscore
2013/14 Summer Season Northern Course Squadron Championship
2013/14 Summer Season Southern Course Pointscore
2013/14 Summer Season Southern Course Squadron Championship
2013/14 Summer Season Junior Course Pointscore
2013/14 Summer Season Junior Course Squadron Championship

2012 to 2013

Keelboats

»Club Marine 2013 Brisbane to Keppel Results
XXXX Gold Cup Results
Farr 40 State Titles Results

Off the Beach Classes

RSX Nationals

Sports Boats

Sportsboat Saturday

Teams Racing

Interdominion Teams Racing Championships

X
X
X
X